Is Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- salted butter
- white chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat* Flour (31%), White Chocolate Chunks (19%) (Milk) (Soya) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Flavouring], Salted Butter (19%) (Milk) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (7%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Pure Oats*, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring.
Check Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


