Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Free From Maple Flavoured Bacon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, MAPLE FLAVOUR, FLAVOUR, SPICE EXTRACT, SMOKE.

Check Free From Maple Flavoured Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Free From Maple Flavoured Bacon is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Wheat Free? Free From Maple Flavoured Bacon | Spoonful