Is Free From Mezzo Rigatoni Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maize Flour (53%), Rice Flour (44%), Potato Starch (3%), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable).
Check Free From Mezzo Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Mezzo Rigatoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


