Is Free Range Chicken Broth, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken stock concentrate
- organics chicken stock
- natural flavors
organic chicken stock concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organics Chicken Stock (Water, Organic Chicken Stock Concentrate), Sea Salt, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Celery Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Juice Concentrate
Check Free Range Chicken Broth, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free Range Chicken Broth, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Free Range Chicken Broth, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


