No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Free Range Pork + Apple with carrots & sage Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Pork, Organic Carrot, Organic Apple, Organic Parsnip, Organic Celery, Water, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Sage.

Check Free Range Pork + Apple with carrots & sage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbySlightly Sweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerMain Course
Vegan? Free Range Pork + Apple with carrots & sage | Spoonful