Is Free Range Pork Natural Snack Stick Classic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- australian free-range pork
- edible collagen casing
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian free-range pork (94%), sea salt, honey, black pepper, cultured swiss chard powder, organic beetroot powder, acerola cherry juice powder, antioxidant (rosemary extract), culture, edible collagen casing.
Check Free Range Pork Natural Snack Stick Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free Range Pork Natural Snack Stick Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Stick


