Is Free Range Pork Natural Snack Stick Classic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- australian free-range pork
- edible collagen casing
australian free-range pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian free-range pork (94%), sea salt, honey, black pepper, cultured swiss chard powder, organic beetroot powder, acerola cherry juice powder, antioxidant (rosemary extract), culture, edible collagen casing.
Check Free Range Pork Natural Snack Stick Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free Range Pork Natural Snack Stick Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Stick


