Is FREE RANGE TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey stock concentrate
  • organic turkey fat
  • organic turkey stock
  • natural flavors

organic turkey stock concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Stock (Water, Organic Turkey Stock Concentrate), Organic Turkey Fat, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Celery Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Onion Juice Concentrate, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Spices

Check FREE RANGE TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FREE RANGE TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep