Is FREE RANGE TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic turkey stock concentrate
- organic turkey fat
- organic turkey stock
- natural flavors
organic turkey stock concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Turkey Stock (Water, Organic Turkey Stock Concentrate), Organic Turkey Fat, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Celery Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Onion Juice Concentrate, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Spices
Check FREE RANGE TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREE RANGE TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
FREE RANGE TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


