Is Free-Range Turkey Sticks, Cilantro Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- free range turkey
- in collagen casing
- encapsulated lactic acid
free range turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Turkey, Honey, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Dried Cilantro Flakes, Lime Juice, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Coriander, Celery Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Parsley Flakes, Chili Powder, Onion, Garlic, In Collagen Casing
Check Free-Range Turkey Sticks, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free-Range Turkey Sticks, Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Free-Range Turkey Sticks, Cilantro Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


