Is Freedom Classic Corn Flakes Cereal 270g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • mazie flour

mazie flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light toasted flavor with a mild sweetness and a firm, airy crunch that softens gradually. Typically consumed at breakfast, used as a crunchy topping for dishes, or eaten dry as a quick snack. Reviewers note reliable crispness, uncomplicated flavor, and versatile use in everyday breakfast and snack routines by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mazie Flour (85%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt.

Check Freedom Classic Corn Flakes Cereal 270g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freedom Classic Corn Flakes Cereal 270g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go