Is Freedom Classic Honey-O Crunch Cereal 360g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet toasted cereal delivers crisp flakes and crunchy clusters, offering a pronounced crunch that many reviewers cite as consistent; flavor registers as mild sweetness and toasty notes. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, it’s also used as a snack or topping for fruit and desserts and gatherings, per shopper feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavours, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Anticaking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).

Check Freedom Classic Honey-O Crunch Cereal 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go