Is Freedom Classic Pro And Probiotics Almond & Cashew Multigrain Flakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Cereals (multigrain Flakes (buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Maize Flour, Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Quinoa Flour, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Rice Bran Flakes (rice Flour, Rice Bran, Chickpea Fibre, Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Molasses, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (tricalcium Phosphate), Salt)), Baked Clusters (rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Maize, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Chicory Fibre, Pepitas (0.5%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Chickpea Fibre, Honey, Golden Syrup, Buckwheat Kernels, Acacia Gum, Sesame Seeds, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (vitamin E)), Almond Flakes (2%), Cashews (2%), Probiotic Culture (bacillus Coagulans. Contains:: Almond, Cashew, Sesame. May Contain: Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut, Soy, Milk.

Check Freedom Classic Pro And Probiotics Almond & Cashew Multigrain Flakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go