Is Freedom Classic Pro And Probiotics Almond & Cashew Multigrain Flakes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Cereals (multigrain Flakes (buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Maize Flour, Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Quinoa Flour, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Rice Bran Flakes (rice Flour, Rice Bran, Chickpea Fibre, Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Molasses, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (tricalcium Phosphate), Salt)), Baked Clusters (rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Maize, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Chicory Fibre, Pepitas (0.5%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Chickpea Fibre, Honey, Golden Syrup, Buckwheat Kernels, Acacia Gum, Sesame Seeds, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (vitamin E)), Almond Flakes (2%), Cashews (2%), Probiotic Culture (bacillus Coagulans. Contains:: Almond, Cashew, Sesame. May Contain: Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut, Soy, Milk.
Check Freedom Classic Pro And Probiotics Almond & Cashew Multigrain Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Classic Pro And Probiotics Almond & Cashew Multigrain Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


