Is Freedom Doughnut Minis Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite-sized doughnuts with a sweet, familiar flavor and tender, cake-like interior contrasted by a slightly crisp exterior. Often eaten as snacks, breakfast items, or party treats, reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience, while some cite occasional variability in freshness or package condition during shipping, and serving versatility for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Doughnut Base (sugar, Rice Flour, Food Starch-modified, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, 2% Or Less Of: Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potato Starch, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Xanthan Gum), Avocado, Apple Cider, Lime Juice, Salt, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Alcohol, Glycerin). Contains: Egg.

Check Freedom Doughnut Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go