Is Freedom Farms Ham Shaved Nz Champagne prepacked 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • freedom farmed nz pork

freedom farmed nz pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freedom Farmed NZ Pork (83%), Water, Salt, Stabilizers (451, 450, 341), Thickener (407), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulators (331, 325, 262), Honey, Preservative (250), Natural Wood Smoke

Check Freedom Farms Ham Shaved Nz Champagne prepacked 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freedom Farms Ham Shaved Nz Champagne prepacked 100g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking