Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Cereals (51%) (Rice Flakes [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Psyllium Husk, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil], Puffed Rice [Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup], Multigrain Flakes [Rice Flour, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Whole Grain Sorghum, Maize Flour, Resistant Dextrin (Prebiotic Fibre), Golden Syrup, Chickpea Hulls, Psyllium Husk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt]), Glucose, Seeds (16%) (Sunflower Seeds, Linseed, Chia Seeds), Chicory Root Fibre (Prebiotic Fibre), Canola Oil, Almonds (3.2%), Maple Syrup (2.2%), Natural Maple Flavour, Spices (0.3%) (Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.2%), Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).

Check Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters | Spoonful