Is Freedom Gluten Free Old Fashioning Doughnut Minis Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Freedom gluten-free old-fashioned doughnut minis are a delightful treat that caters to various dietary needs. These doughnuts are fried to perfection, offering a satisfying texture. With a dough free of dairy, gluten, soy, and tree nuts, they provide a safe indulgence for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. While there is no specific information available about what people or reviewers think of this product, its ability to accommodate multiple dietary needs makes it a promising choice for those seeking a gluten-free and allergen-friendly option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OLD FASHIONED BASE (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG WHITES, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, XANTHAN GUM), AVOCADO PULP, LIME JUICE, SALT, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CORN SYRUP, WATER, HONEY, PECTIN, CALCIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MOLASSES, AGAR, CARAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Freedom Gluten Free Old Fashioning Doughnut Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go