Is Freedom's Choice Tomato Condensed Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Soup Base (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (preservative), Citric Acid Contains Wheat,

Check Freedom's Choice Tomato Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchCooking