Is Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg Dairy Free?

Description
Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a gluten-free flour that has received positive feedback from people. It is loved for its taste and its ability to bake well. This product is known for its quality and is suitable for those with gluten intolerance or sensitivity. With its self-raising properties, it offers convenience and versatility in various baking recipes. People appreciate the great taste and the excellent baking results achieved with this flour. Overall, Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a highly regarded product in the gluten-free community.

Description
Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a gluten-free flour that has received positive feedback from people. It is loved for its taste and its ability to bake well. This product is known for its quality and is suitable for those with gluten intolerance or sensitivity. With its self-raising properties, it offers convenience and versatility in various baking recipes. People appreciate the great taste and the excellent baking results achieved with this flour. Overall, Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a highly regarded product in the gluten-free community.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Martha White Corn Meal Mix, Self-Rising, Enriched, White, Buttermilk
ORGANIC WHITE FLOUR TORTILLAS
Where to buy
Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


