Is Freee Choc Chip Cookie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Sugar, Chocolate chips (cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter, natural cocoa powder), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Salt, thickener (xanthan gum).
Check Freee Choc Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Choc Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freee Choc Chip Cookie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Powder


