Is Freee Choc Chip Cookie Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-calcium phosphate
mono-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Sugar, Chocolate chips (cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter, natural cocoa powder), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Salt, thickener (xanthan gum).
Check Freee Choc Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Choc Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freee Choc Chip Cookie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Powder


