Is Freee Chocolate Chip Oat Bars Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie-like flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick treat between meals. Reviewers frequently praise portability and satisfying sweetness, while noting occasional crumbliness or variable firmness and mixed opinions on size and portion for individual preferences and freshness expectations.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten-free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie-like flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick treat between meals. Reviewers frequently praise portability and satisfying sweetness, while noting occasional crumbliness or variable firmness and mixed opinions on size and portion for individual preferences and freshness expectations.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats*, Agave Nectar*, Chocolate Chips* (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Cocoa Powder*) Palm Oil*, Acacia Gum*, Salt. *organic. Contains Oats.
Check Freee Chocolate Chip Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Chocolate Chip Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Freee Chocolate Chip Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


