Is Freee Supergrain Hoops Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, ring-shaped cereal provides a mild toasted sweetness and a crisp initial bite that softens to a tender chew in milk or yogurt. Typically eaten for breakfast, packed in lunchboxes, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly mention pleasant crunch, uncomplicated flavor, and reliable texture consistency across servings daily.

Description
Light, ring-shaped cereal provides a mild toasted sweetness and a crisp initial bite that softens to a tender chew in milk or yogurt. Typically eaten for breakfast, packed in lunchboxes, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly mention pleasant crunch, uncomplicated flavor, and reliable texture consistency across servings daily.
Ingredients
Cereal Blend* (brown Rice*, Buckwheat Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Gluten Free Oat Flour*, Teff Flour*, Quinoa Flour*), Date Syrup*, Dried Rice Syrup*, Salt. *organic Produce. Contains Oat.
Check Freee Supergrain Hoops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Supergrain Hoops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Freee Supergrain Hoops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


