This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FREEKEH WITH GINGER SESAME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREEKEH, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMONGRASS EXTRACT

Check FREEKEH WITH GINGER SESAME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? FREEKEH WITH GINGER SESAME | Spoonful