Is Freely Scrumptious Vegan Oatie Flapjack Slices Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oats
- gluten free oat flour
- gluten free oat flakes
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (30%), Golden Syrup (invert Sugar Syrup), Brown Soft Sugar, Gluten Free Oats, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglyerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Oats.
Check Freely Scrumptious Vegan Oatie Flapjack Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freely Scrumptious Vegan Oatie Flapjack Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


