Is Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- calcium chloride
- peg-12 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua, SD Alcohol 40-B/Alcohol Denat., Polyvinyl Alcohol, PEG-8, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Soldium Chloride, Charcoal, Fuller’s Earth/Solum Fullonum (Volcanic Ash Derivative), Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract, Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Extract, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sulfate, Fragrance/Parfum, Iron Oxides (CI 77499).
Check Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Where to buy
Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


