Is Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/Aqua, SD Alcohol 40-B/Alcohol Denat., Polyvinyl Alcohol, PEG-8, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Soldium Chloride, Charcoal, Fuller’s Earth/Solum Fullonum (Volcanic Ash Derivative), Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract, Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Extract, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sulfate, Fragrance/Parfum, Iron Oxides (CI 77499).
Check Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Where to buy
Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


