Is FREEMINOS – 180 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lysine
- as l-lysine
- magnesium stearate
- alanine
- +21 more
lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (L-ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine 5-Phosophate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Alanine (As L-alanine), Arginine (As L-arginine), Aspartic Acid (As L-aspartic Acid), Carnitine (As L-carnitine L-tartrate), Citrulline (As Citrulline), Cysteine (As N-acetyl-l-cysteine), Glutamic Acid (As L-glutamic Acid), Glutamine (As L-glutamine), Glycine (As L-glycine), Histidine (As L-histidine), Isoleucine (As L-isoleucine), Leucine (As L-leucine), Lysine (As L-lysine), Methionine (As L-methionine), Phenylalanine (As L-phenylalanine), Proline (As L-proline), Serine (As L-serine), Taurine (As L-taurine), Theanine (As L-theanine), Threonine (As L-threonine), Tryptophan (As L-tryptophan), Tyrosine (As L-tyrosine), Valine (As L-valine), Methylcellulose (Veggie Cap), Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check FREEMINOS – 180 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREEMINOS – 180 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FREEMINOS – 180 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


