Is Freesia Josephine's French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Sugar, Cream (milk), Milk Powder, Vegetable Gums (cellulose, Tara), Natural Vanilla (<1%), Vanilla Seeds (<1%). Contains Milk. It may also contain traces of nuts.
Check Freesia Josephine's French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freesia Josephine's French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


