Is Freeway Diet Cola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carbon Dioxide, Colour: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel; Acids: Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid; Sweeteners: Cyclamates, Aspartame, Acesulfame K; Flavouring: Caffeine; Natural Flavouring. Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Freeway Diet Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeway Diet Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


