Is Freeze Dried Candy Melon Burst Bites Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Acid Treated Starch(Corn), Artificial Watermelon Flavor, Citric Acid, DL-Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, DL-Tartaric Acid, Artificial Colors (FD&C Red NO.40, FD&C Yellow NO. 5, FD&C Blue NO.1)

Check Freeze Dried Candy Melon Burst Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking