Is FREEZE DRIED GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cream
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Oats, Brown Sugar, Coconut, Soybean Oil, Wheat Germ, Sesame Seed, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Nonfat Dry Milk, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Dry Cream (Cream, Lecithin, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate (To Protect Flavor)), Vanilla Flavor (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate)
Check FREEZE DRIED GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREEZE DRIED GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
FREEZE DRIED GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA WITH MILK AND BLUEBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


