Is freeze dried gummy sharks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • natural flavouring

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Canola) Natural Flavouring, Pectin (Derived from Fruit), Carnauba Wax, Colour Brilliant Blue FCF Suitable for Halal diets. Chokin Not suitable under the age of should be supervis Manufactured Target Category TA In2Reha In2Rehab Bram www.in2rehab

Check freeze dried gummy sharks against your own diets in the app.