Is Freeze Dried Sour Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Malt Syrup, Cocoa Butter Replacer (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Phospholipid), Concentrate Juice, Gelatin, Arabic Gum, Citric Acid, DL-Malic Acid, Carnauba Wax, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Blue No. 1, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavors
Check Freeze Dried Sour Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeze Dried Sour Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Dried


