Is FREEZER POPS, WATERMELON, TROPICAL PUNCH, BERRY PUNCH, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON LIME Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored frozen tubes deliver watermelon, tropical punch, berry punch, cherry, orange, grape, strawberry, and lemon-lime profiles with bright, candy-like taste. Texture is icy and smooth when frozen, becoming slushy as it thaws. Commonly used as summer snacks, party treats, and portable coolers; reviewers note consistent flavor variety and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.

Check FREEZER POPS, WATERMELON, TROPICAL PUNCH, BERRY PUNCH, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FREEZER POPS, WATERMELON, TROPICAL PUNCH, BERRY PUNCH, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON LIME is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go