Is Freh to go boneless rib-shaped pork sandwich Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- charbroiled boneless rib shaped pork patties
- calcium sulfate
- calcium propionate
- sorbitan monostearate
- enzyme
- +7 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Charbroiled Boneless Rib Shaped Pork Patties (Pork, Barbecue Sauce (Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Mustard Bran, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Water, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Artificial Vinegar (Malic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Lactose, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavorings), Powdered Worcestershire Sauce (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce Solids (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color), Tamarinds, Natural Flavor), Spices, Spice Extractive, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder), Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Bun (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yellow Corn Meal, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Calcium Propionate , Monoglycerides With Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5)
Check Freh to go boneless rib-shaped pork sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freh to go boneless rib-shaped pork sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Patty


