Is Freh to go boneless rib-shaped pork sandwich Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Charbroiled Boneless Rib Shaped Pork Patties (Pork, Barbecue Sauce (Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Mustard Bran, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Water, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Artificial Vinegar (Malic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Lactose, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavorings), Powdered Worcestershire Sauce (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce Solids (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color), Tamarinds, Natural Flavor), Spices, Spice Extractive, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder), Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Bun (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yellow Corn Meal, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Calcium Propionate , Monoglycerides With Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5)
Check Freh to go boneless rib-shaped pork sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freh to go boneless rib-shaped pork sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Patty


