Is FREIA HEARTS CHOCOLATE MILK 260.000 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum. Milk solids 20% minimum. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check FREIA HEARTS CHOCOLATE MILK 260.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREIA HEARTS CHOCOLATE MILK 260.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


