Is Freia Kvikk Lunsj Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (shea, Coconut), Maize Starch, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent (e500). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soya. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Freia Kvikk Lunsj against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freia Kvikk Lunsj in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyBready
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDessertSandwich


