Is Freia Kvikk Lunsj Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (shea, Coconut), Maize Starch, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent (e500). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soya. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Freia Kvikk Lunsj against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyBready
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDessertSandwich