Is Freixenet 0.0% Alcohol Free Sparkling Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Free Wine from EU (90%), Rectified Concentrated Grape Must, Carbon Dioxide, Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide , Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring
Check Freixenet 0.0% Alcohol Free Sparkling Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freixenet 0.0% Alcohol Free Sparkling Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Freixenet 0.0% Alcohol Free Sparkling Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


