Is Guinness 0.0% Alcohol Free Draught Stout 10X440ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavourings
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, malted barley, barley, roast barley, fructose, natural flavourings, carbon dioxide, nitrogen and hops.
Check Guinness 0.0% Alcohol Free Draught Stout 10X440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness 0.0% Alcohol Free Draught Stout 10X440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guinness 0.0% Alcohol Free Draught Stout 10X440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Liquid


