Is Freixenet 0.0% Alcohol Free Sparkling 75Cl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-Alcoholised Wine (90%), Rectified Concentrated Grape Must, Carbon Dioxide, Flavouring, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide
Check Freixenet 0.0% Alcohol Free Sparkling 75Cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freixenet 0.0% Alcohol Free Sparkling 75Cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Freixenet 0.0% Alcohol Free Sparkling 75Cl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


