Is Freja Beef Bone Broth 500ml Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasture raised norwegian beef
- meaty beef bones
pasture raised norwegian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Meaty Beef Bones*, Onion, Carrot, Parsnip, Leek, Salt, Parsley, Thyme, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, *Grass Fed, Pasture Raised Norwegian Beef
Check Freja Beef Bone Broth 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freja Beef Bone Broth 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freja Beef Bone Broth 500ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup


