Is Fremont Fish Market Imitation Crab Meat Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- koji flour
koji flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (gadus Chalcogrammus), Water, Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Crabmeat, Natural Crab Flavors (swimming Crab And/or Red Swimming Crab), Pollock Oil, Mirin Wine (sake, Sugar, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Koji Flour, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Canthaxanthin (color), Color Added
Check Fremont Fish Market Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont Fish Market Imitation Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


