Is Fremont Fish Market Jumbo Coconut Breaded Butterfly Shrimp Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Shrimp (litopenaeus Vannamei), Water, Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate), Distarch Phosphate, Coconut Flakes, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Starch (tapioca), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Iodized Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Refined Palmolein Oil, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Coconut Flavor, Dried Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Benzoyl Peroxide. Orange Marmalade Sauce: Water, Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Orange Juice, Orange Peel, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Spices (mustard, Paprika, Ginger, Garlic, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Color). Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (shrimp), Tree Nut (coconut) And Wheat Gluten.

Check Fremont Fish Market Jumbo Coconut Breaded Butterfly Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking