Is Fremont [Fish Market] Large Shrimp Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), SALT.
Check Fremont [Fish Market] Large Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont [Fish Market] Large Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


