Is Fremont Fish Market Oven Crispy Popcorn Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose monohydrate
- disodium inosinate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (l/topenaeus Vannamei), Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Premix Flour (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch), Starch (corn), Modified Starch (distarch Phosphate), Raising Agent (pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour Enhancer (disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Food Colour (paprika Extract), Emulsifier (e472c), Refined Soybean Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Refined Salt, Yeast, Sodium Tripolyphosphates (to Retain Moisture) Contains Shrimp and Wheat.
Check Fremont Fish Market Oven Crispy Popcorn Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont Fish Market Oven Crispy Popcorn Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Great Value Crispy Battered Fish Fillets, 10 count, 19 oz
Van de Kamp's Crispy Beer Battered 100% Whole Fish Fillets,19.1 oz. 10-Count (frozen)
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


