Is Fremont Mississippi Barbecue Sauce Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (Water And Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Powdered Onion, Liquid Smoke, Natural Flavorings, Caramel Coloring, Spices
Check Fremont Mississippi Barbecue Sauce Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont Mississippi Barbecue Sauce Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fremont Mississippi Barbecue Sauce Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


